PRIVACY POLICY
APPMIRATION B.V.

Appmiration takes great care and precaution to protect the privacy of the users of our Basic and Premium FiDB App.

This privacy policy is applicable to the use of the Basic and Premium App and the website of Appmiration (www.appmiration.com) and all associated products and services available on this website. This policy does not apply to the practices of companies that Appmiration does not own or control, or to people that Appmiration does not employ or manage.

As used in this policy “Appmiration” refers to Appmiration B.V., a private company under Dutch law with is registered office in ‘s-Hertogenbosch and any of its subsidiaries and affiliates.

Appmiration complies with the “Dutch Personal Data Protection Act” (Wet Bescherming Persoonsgegevens), the “Dutch Telecommunications Act” (Telecommunicatiewet ) and the codes of conduct drawn up by the DDMA (Dutch Dialogue Marketing Association).

The use of information provided by you

We store and use the information you give us in accordance with the terms of this policy.

When you download the Basic or Premium App personal information, as your name, address, nationality, may be collected. We will only use the privacy- and equipment data of users to perform and improve our services. By obtaining and using this information, we can provide you with the most timely, relevant and individualized service according to your preferences and interests.

By using the website or downloading the Basic and/or Premium App, you give permission to us to gain insight in the privacy- and equipment data and to send ‘push- messages’. You can always withdraw its permission to gain insight privacy data and/or to receive ‘push-messages’.

The data that is communicated back and forth between Appmiration and your computer or telephone is encrypted. This means third parties are not able to intercept or read the data stream between Appmiration and you.

We use log files to track system activity and maintain our systems. Log data includes IP addresses, browser type, referring/exit pages, platform type, date/time stamp, and number and nature of clicks through our apps and/or website. We use this information primarily for security purposes, but also to analyze usage patterns, observe trends, administer the website, track user movements in the aggregate, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. Information gathered from log files is for Appmiration internal use only and will not be shared with any third parties, except law enforcement, when necessary and/or obliged. For non-member visitors of our website, log files are not linked to personally identifiable information.

Disclosure of your information

We may disclose your personal information to respond to legal requirements, enforce our policies, respond to claims that your posting and/or other content violates the rights of others, or protect anyone’s rights, property, or safety.

We may also share your personal information with:

service providers under contract who help with our business operations (such as marketing, micropayments, investigation of unlawful activities, and affiliate and rewards programs);

other third parties to whom you explicitly ask us to send your information (or about whom you are otherwise explicitly notified and consent to when using a specific service);

law enforcement or other governmental officials relating to alleged illegal activity. In such events, we will disclose information relevant to the investigation, such as name, city, state, zip code, telephone number, e-mail address, user name history, IP address, complaints, postings and other content. Without limiting the above, in an effort to respect your privacy and our ability to keep Appmiration free from bad actors, we will not otherwise disclose your personal information to law enforcement or other government officials without a subpoena, court order or substantially similar legal procedure, except when we believe in good faith that the disclosure of information is necessary to prevent imminent physical harm or financial loss or to report suspected illegal activity;

business entities, with whom we have a strategic alliance with or could plan to merge with or be acquired by. (Should such a combination occur, we will require that the new combined entity follow this policy with respect to your personal information).

Change or delete personally identifiable information

At any time, you can refuse to permit us to collect additional personal information and also may request that we delete any personal information we have collected.

Please be advised that by refusing to permit us to collect personal information or requesting the deletion from our database, you will be unsubscribing from the Basic and/or Premium App.

Amendments to this privacy policy and your acceptance of the privacy policy

We may amend this policy from time to time. By using the Basic or Premium App or our website, you signify your agreement to the terms of this policy. We will post a link to our revised privacy policy on our home page so our users are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. It is most likely that any material changes to this policy will be to conform with applicable laws.

Your continued use of our Basic and Premium App and/or our website shall constitute your acceptance of any revised privacy policy.

Cookies

We use cookies to, among other things, save your password so you don’t have to re- enter it each time you visit the website and to deliver personalized content. We use cookies (small files placed on your hard drive) to analyze visits to our services and help us to deliver a more useful final product. At entering our website you will be asked for your permission for the use of our cookies. Please note that rejecting cookies while visiting the website may result in certain parts of the website not operating correctly or as efficiently as if they were allowed.

We may use third-party advertising companies to serve ads on our behalf. These companies may employ cookies and action tags (also known as single pixel gifs or web beacons) to measure advertising effectiveness. Any information that these third parties collect via cookies and action tags is completely anonymous.

Security

Appmiration takes every reasonable precaution to protect our users’ information. However, we cannot guarantee that communications between you and Appmiration and/or communications with other users of Appmiration will not be intercepted by others and that information stored on our servers will be free from unauthorized access. While we have taken reasonable precautions to protect this information, you should always use discretion in what information you register and send to us and not expect that such information will be absolutely free from intrusion.

Reports

We periodically prepare analyses and reports reflecting visitor and member use of the Basic and Premium App, website and our services for our internal use as well as for a limited number of our business partners. These reports include aggregate (non- personal) information about the users, and in certain instances, visitors of the website. The information in these reports will not identify you individually. Our business partners who have access to these reports will not be able to contact you from the information contained in the reports.

Links/others websites

You should be aware that when you use our services or are on the website or when you receive e-mails, you could be directed to other sites beyond our control. This includes links from advertisers, sponsors and partners. These other websites may send their own cookies to you, independently collect data or solicit personal information and may or may not have their own published privacy policies.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this policy, please contact us at: privacy@appmiration.com.